Legal Texts Version:  1.2017-08

1.1 Legal warning  (LSSI)

1.2 Privacy Policy (RGPDUE)

1.3 Cookies policy

1.4 Consent Forms.

1.5 Additional Information RGPDUE

1.1 LEGAL WARNING (LSSI)

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, “Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI)”, we inform you of the following information:

MAKEGI, S.L.U. [henceforth MAKEGI], is the owner of the web portal: www.zeatz.es, that acts exclusively as operator, and manager of the content of the Web portal, domiciled in:  Industrial Estate of Itziar C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain, con CIF: B75029173,  Registered in the Commercial Registry of Gipuzkoa: Book 2483, sheet 65, sheet SS-32648, Inscription 1ª, It is responsible for the operation, management and operation of the Web portal indicated above.

If you wish to contact us, you can do it by postal mail to the address mentioned in the previous paragraph, or through email .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">..?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">.

USER CONCEPT:

The use of the Web portal attributes the condition of user, and implies the total and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, in the version published for MAKEGI at the same time that the user accesses the Web. Consequently, the user has to read this Legal Notice carefully on each of the occasions in which he intends to use the Web, since it may undergo modifications.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE LINKS:

MAKEGI is not responsible for non-own or third-party websites, which can be accessed through links or any content made available by third parties.

Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary Website is made at the sole risk and risk of the user, MAKEGI does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through a link outside the website of www.zeatz.es, nor is it responsible for any loss, claim or damage arising from the use or misuse of a link, or the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, from the interruption in the service or access, or from the use or misuse of a link, both when connecting to the Web portal www.zeatz.es how to access information from other websites from the same web site.

DISCLAIMER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY:

LInformation and services included or available through the Web pages may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are incorporated periodically to the information contained. MAKEGI may introduce improvements and / or changes in the services or contents at any time.
It is also noted that the contents of this website are for informational purposes as regards the offer of services and rates, as provided in this legal notice and in the rest of the legal texts of this portal.
.

INFORMATION ON THE EXEMPTION OF ALL LIABILITY DERIVED FROM A TECHNICAL AND CONTENT FAILURE:

MAKEGI declines any responsibility in case of interruptions or a malfunction of the services or content offered on the Internet, whatever its cause.

Likewise, MAKEGI is not responsible for network outages, business losses as a result of these drops, temporary suspensions of the electric fluid or any other type.

MAKEGI does not guarantee that the services or contents are not interrupted or that they are free of errors, that the defects are corrected, or that the service or the server that puts it at your disposal is free of viruses or other harmful components, without prejudice to the fact that MAKEGI makes its best efforts to avoid such incidents. In the event that the user makes certain decisions or performs actions based on the information included in any of the websites, it is recommended to check the information received with other sources.

INFORMATION RELATING TO INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY:

1. The structure, design and presentation of the elements (graphics, images, logotypes, color combinations and any element that can be protected) are protected by intellectual property rights, ownership of MAKEGI.
2. Reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, and in general any other form of exploitation, partial or total, of the elements referred to in the previous section is prohibited. These acts of exploitation may only be carried out under the express authorization of MAKEGI and that, in any case, they will have to make explicit reference to the ownership of the aforementioned intellectual property rights of MAKEGI.
3. You are only authorized for the private use of the documentary material prepared for MAKEGI. Under no circumstances may you suppress, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security systems that may be installed..
4. Except express authorization of MAKEGI the link to “final pages”, the “frame” and any other similar manipulation is not allowed. The links must always be on the main page or “home page” from www.zeatz.es.

5. The distinctive signs (trademarks, trade names) of MAKEGI are protected by industrial property rights, the use or manipulation of any of these being prohibited, except with the express written authorization of MAKEGI.

1.2 PRIVACY POLICY (RGDPDUE)

LEGAL TEXT:

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, concerning the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data , we inform you that the personal data provided through the forms, as well as your email address, have been included in a treatment owned by MAKEGI, SL [hereinafter MAKEGI], with registered office at the Itziar Industrial Estate C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain, CIF B75029173, E-mail .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">., in order to answer your questions and send information related to the products and services offered MAKEGI.

It is informed that the data may be used for sending commercial communications, by any means, related to activities and services of our company or business group that may be of interest. You may at any time oppose this type of communications by sending an email to the address .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">. and indicating in the subject “DELETE FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST“.

Likewise, you may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition and, if applicable, portability and limitation, by sending a letter accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent document to the following address: Industrial Estate from Itziar C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain or by sending it by email to i indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION“.

PRIVACY POLICY:

MAKEGI It is specially sensitized with the protection of the data of the users of the services that access the website. Through this Privacy Policy [hereinafter, the Policy] informs users of www.zeatz.es of the treatment and uses to which the personal data that are collected on the Web are submitted, so that they decide, freely and voluntarily, if they wish to provide the requested information.

MAKEGI considers it essential to guarantee the protection of personal data, in order to protect the privacy and privacy of all interested parties (data owners), so we highlight this Policy, committing ourselves to guarantee the legal requirements stipulated in the legislation and regulations that are applicable in the matter of Protection of Personal Data.
Thus, in compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, by means of this document MAKEGI inform:

1- Treatment Ownership.
MAKEGI
with registered office at: Itziar Industrial Estate C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain, is the owner of different treatments.
Specifically, the data collected through this website are incorporated into the [FORMS/WEB USERS/NEWSLETTER] treatment, to which this Privacy policy will be applied.

2- Collection and treatment.
The treatment [FORMS/WEB USERS/NEWSLETTER], has as its main feature:

2.1-Purpose.
The purpose of the collection and incorporation of the data to the aforementioned treatments, consist of:

2.1.A. For the treatment [FORMS/WEB USERS/NEWSLETTER/SHOP], offer the information requested by those interested in the form or questionnaire of the website www.zeatz.es.

2.1.B. Rsolve the questions asked.
2.1.C. and send information about our service offers to the business group MAKEGI.

2.2- Treatment Manager.
In the event that there are third parties who access this treatment and with whom there is an obligation to subscribe the contract that prescribes (the article 28 RGPDUE). This contract will be signed on the terms that mark the aforementioned article, which will contractually regulate the use and confidentiality of personal data, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

2.3-Legal basis – Consent.
By completing the forms available on the web, the interested party gives his consent for the personal data provided to be incorporated into the file, being processed by this privacy policy. In the same way, he gives consent for MAKEGI to send him periodic information about offers of activities, products or services of the business group.
You may at any time oppose these types of shipments by sending an email to the address .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">. and indicating in the subject “DELETE FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST“.

3- Security measures
MAKEGI
has adopted the levels of security of protection of personal data legally required, and has installed all the means and technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data.

4- Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition, Portability and Limitation.
Interested holders of the data contained in the treatment [FORMS/WEB USERS/NEWSLETTER/SHOP] as well as the data contained in any of the treatments owned by MAKEGI, may address the entity, in order to exercise the rights of access, rectification , cancellation, opposition, portability, and if applicable limitation (ARCOPL rights).
These rights have a “very personal” character, so they can only be exercised by the interested party, or his legal representative, after proof of his identity, or if appropriate, of the sufficiency of the representation.
4.1.- The right of access may be exercised on an annual basis, except for legitimate accredited interest. When exercising this right, the interested party may opt for the following file query systems:
– Send an email to: .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">.
– Written communication addressed to: MAKEGI, S.L. – Itziar Industrial Estate C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain.
MAKEGI, will proceed to notify its decision within one month. If affirmative, the interested party may access the aforementioned information within 10 days of notification..
4.2.- The right of RECTIFICATION AND CANCELLATION may be exercised, in accordance with the following provisions, provided that the interested party considers that the data collected in our treatments are inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive. In this case, you can exercise them through any of the means previously provided.
MAKEGI, will proceed to rectification or cancellation within 10 days of receiving the request.
4.3.- The right of PORTABILITY may be exercised, according to the following provisions, provided that the interested party considers that the data collected in our treatments, must be returned to the owner of the data, or where appropriate to a third party (Responsible for processing).
4.4.- The right of LIMITATION may be exercised, previously the right of opposition to the processing of your data, and so long as the right of opposition is not resolved, the processing of the data is limited.

5- Regulatory Change.
MAKEGI, reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that could derive from existing “type codes” in the matter. Such changes will be communicated with the necessary advance notice on our website, notwithstanding claiming the necessary CONSENT from those affected when it is not considered granted in accordance with the terms of this policy.
Any questions, questions or comments you may have in reference to this regulation, do not hesitate to consult it by sending your communication to:
.?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">.

6- Group Responsible for Treatment.
All companies that are part of the business group.

1.3 COOKIES POLICY.

A “Cookie” is a small file that is stored on the user’s computer and allows us to recognize it. The set of “cookies” helps us improve the quality of our website, allowing us to control which pages our users find useful and which do not.

Cookies are essential for the operation of the Internet, providing countless advantages in the provision of interactive services, facilitating the navigation and usability of our website. Keep in mind that cookies cannot damage your computer and, instead, that they are activated help us identify and resolve errors.

The information we provide below will help you understand the different types of cookies:
Session cookies: These are temporary cookies that reside in the cookie file of your browser until you leave the website, so that no cookie is registered on the user’s hard drive. The information obtained through these cookies, serves to analyze web traffic patterns. This allows us to provide a better experience to improve the content and facilitate its use.
Permanent cookies: These are cookies stored on the hard drive and that our website reads them every time you make a new visit, we generally use them, to facilitate the purchase and registration services. A permanent cookie has a specific expiration date. The cookie will stop working after this date.
Multi-purpose cookies: These are cookies that can be used for various purposes, so you can only be exempt from the consent requirement if each and every one of the purposes for which they are used are individually exempt from the consent requirement.
The user has the option to prevent the generation of “cookies” by selecting the corresponding option in his “browser”. However, MAKEGI, is not responsible that the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the website.

Examples of cookie settings in different browsers:

BROWSER LINK TO COOKIES CONFIGURATION PROPERTIES.
Google Chrome: http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
Windows Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/278835/how-to-delete-cookie-files-in-internet-explorer
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/Deshabilitar%20cookies%20de%20terceros
Apple Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

We inform you that MAKEGI, in your domain www.zeatz.es does not use any type of “cookie”, for the treatment of personal data, that allow the identification of specific natural persons.

Name Category Description Propiedad Duración
ver_legal Functionality Legal text version control Own Permanent
_ga Analysis It is used to distinguish users. Third parties 2 years
_gid Analysis It is used to distinguish users. Third parties 24 hours
wordpress_ Functionality It is activated during login and saves the authentication details. Own 1 year
wordpress_logged_in_ Functionality It is activated during login and saves the authentication details. Own 1 year
wordpress_test_cookie Functionality It is activated during login and saves the authentication details. Own 1 year
wp-settings- Functionality It is used to customize the User Interface. Own 1 year
wp-settings-time- Functionality It is used to customize the User Interface. Own Session End
catAccCookies Functionality It contains a code to verify that the cookie policy has been accepted. Own 1 day
cookie_notice_accepted Functionality Cookies Management Third parties 1 month
__sharethis_cookie_test__ Analysis Verification of the proper functioning of cookies Third parties Session End
wfwaf-authcookie-
47c612f6599d8b45c
f6776dbae6297ea
Functionality Security connections management Third parties 1 day
__unam Functionality We do not know the origin of the cookie Third parties 9 months
__utma Functionality It is used to distinguish users and sessions. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is executed and there is no __utma cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. Third parties 2 years after configuration or update
__utmb Functionality It is used to determine new sessions or visits. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is run and there is no __utmb cookie. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. Third parties 30 minutes from configuration or update
__utmc Functionality It is not used in ga.js. It is configured to interact with urchin.js. Previously, this cookie acted with the __utmb cookie to determine if the user was in a new session or visit Third parties End of browser session
__utmz Functionality Stores the traffic source that explains how the user has arrived at the site. The cookie is created when the JavaScript library is run and is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics. Third parties Six months from the configuration or update
__utmv Functionality It is used to store data on personalized visitor variables. This cookie is created when a programmer uses the _setCustomVar method with a custom visitor variable. It was also used for the obsolete _setVar method. The cookie is updated every time data is sent to Google Analytics Third parties Two years after configuration or update

Once you have read all the information provided, we inform the user that, if you continue browsing our website, without having taken the appropriate measures to personalize your browsers, to prevent the installation of the cookies used by it, you will be giving your consent for the use of the aforementioned mechanisms, in the terms included in article 22.2 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, according to the wording of the same given by RD 13/2012 of March 30 , whereby directives on internal markets for electricity and gas and on electronic communications are transposed.

1.4 CONSENT FORMS

1.4.1 Form 1 – CONTACT and INFORMATION REQUEST
Legal Texts Version 1.2017-08
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Basic information)
Responsable: MAKEGI, S.L. (MAKEGI)
Recipients: No transfer of data is foreseen, except by provision or legal requirement.
Rights: Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights as explained in the additional information.
Sending newsletters and commercial communications: Customer data may be used to send digital or paper newsletters, informing about offers, activities, products and / or services related to the company, as explained in the additional information.
Additional Information: You can consult the additional and detailed information on data protection on our website:  +info adicional RGPDUE
1.4.2 Form 2 – NEWSLETTER REGISTER
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Additional General Information: +info adicional RGPDUE
Purpose, term of conservation and legitimation Detailed Purposes The sending of periodic information about our activities, offers, products and / or services, including by electronic means.
Legitimation Consent of the interested party
Sending newsletters and commercial communications Customer data may be used to send digital or paper newsletters, informing about offers, activities, products and / or services related to the company.

1.5 ADDITIONAL INFORMATION GDPR:

1.5.1 Additional information (general)
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Additional information)
Treatment Manager: Contact details of the person in charge: MAKEGI, S.L.
Industrial estate of Itziar C2 – 20829 ITZIAR-DEBA – Spain.
Telephone: +34 626363848
Email: .
Contact details of DPO:. .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">.
Term of conservation: The legal provision that requires them to be kept for tax and accounting reasons, and to keep them available to the competent public entity. However, more time may be retained for historical or statistical archiving purposes, unless there is opposition and / or cancellation.
Recipients: Recipient of the assignment: No data transfers are expected, except by legal provision.
Purpose of the assignment: No assignment is expected.
Legitimation of the assignment: No assignment is expected.
International data movements: Do not occur
International transfer: Do not occur
Treatment Managers: The data may be transferred to suppliers with access to data, with whom the obligations and responsibilities assumed in the processing of the data are formalized, as Treatment Manager.
Rights: ¿What rights do you have? You have the right to be confirmed if we are treating your data, right to access them, rectify them if they are inaccurate, delete them if it is no longer necessary to process them or revoke your consent. In certain cases you can request the limitation of the treatment, in this case we will use them only for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain cases, you may object to our processing of your data and we will stop processing it, except for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims..
¿How can you exercise them?? To exercise your rights you must submit a letter at the address above or send an email to .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">..">. You must specify which of these rights you wish to exercise and, in turn, must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document. If you act through a representative, legal or voluntary, you must also provide a document proving the representation and identification document thereof. In order to exercise your rights you can request the model by sending an email to .?subject=MENSAJE%20DESDE%20ZEATZ.ES%20-%20AVISO%20LEGAL%20PROTECCION%20DE%20DATOS">. Or, you can download the Spanish Data Protection Agency model, through the following link: http://www.agpd.es .
Possibility of claiming  to the AEPD: We also inform you that, in the case of not obtaining satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, or in the form of exercising them, you may file a claim with the Control Authority. If you want to know more information about this right and how to exercise it you can contact the AEPD: http://www.agpd.es/ Tel. 901100099 y 912663517, c/Jorge Juan, 6 28001-Madrid

© MAKEGI – 2019
Copyright: RGPDUE content design and development by MAKEGI. Total or partial reproduction by any means is prohibited without the written consent of MAKEGI.

Scroll to Top